Control · FG
Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0
A control boot with an adaptive auxetic upper: standard-width forefoot, medium toe box, moderate midfoot wrap and a moderate heel.
Do the Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 run true to size?
The Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 fits true to size — take your usual size.
Sizing
This model fits true to size.
Fit at a glance
- Brand
- Under Armour
- Model year
- 2026
- Type
- Control
- Surfaces
- FG
- Material
- Microfiber synthetic — UA Liquid Clone auxetic
- Sizing
- True to size
- Forefoot width
- Standard
- Toe box
- Medium
- Midfoot wrap
- Moderate
- Heel lockdown
- Moderate
- Arch support
- Flat, Neutral, Arched
Tends to suit
- Average width
- Egyptian
- Greek
- Roman
- Comfort first
- High midfoot volume
Watch-outs
- Very wide forefoot
- Heel slip
The fit, explained
Fits much like the Magnetico Elite 5.0. The stretch-knit panel over the instep gives, so a high-volume midfoot is generally accommodated rather than squeezed — the laceless version is stricter here. True to size.
Best for average-width feet that want an adaptive upper that gives across the instep.
Break-in: Short break-in; the adaptive upper conforms within a few sessions.
Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 — common questions
- Are the Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 good for wide feet?
- The Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 is a standard-width fit that suits most average feet. Genuinely wide forefeet may prefer a roomier boot, though this upper gives with wear.
- Do the Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 need breaking in?
- The Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 has a very giving upper that relaxes and moulds to your foot over the first few sessions, so early tightness usually eases into a personalised fit rather than staying a fixed problem.
- Who do the Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 suit best?
- The Under Armour Magnetico Elite 6.0 suits feet wanting an average-width forefoot, medium toe box, moderate midfoot wrap, moderate heel. Control boot on FG.
Fit characteristics are modeled from BootShapes’s boot data and are a guide, not a guarantee. For a personalized match, build your foot profile and overlay this boot on your own model.